Gulf Coast Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Fastest Little Track In Texas!

Fastest Little Track In Texas!

Join us on Saturday nights for wheel to wheel action. Gates open at 4:00pm with hot lap 6:30p.

Fastest Little Track In Texas!

Fastest Little Track In Texas!

Join us on Saturday nights for wheel to wheel action. Gates open at 4:00pm with hot lap 6:30p.

5/4/2024 - Gulf Coast Speedway

5/4/2024 - Gulf Coast Speedway

Alvin, TX

Gulf Coast Speedway and NOW600 Ark-la-tex

Classes

  • Hyper Racing Micros20 entries
    • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
  • Restricted Micros13 entries
    • NOW600 Restricted Micros
  • Pipeline MD Turf Tire Micros19 entries
  • Junior Sprints13 entries
  • Sportsman3 entries
  • Mini Karts13 entries
  • Mighty Karts7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hyper Racing Micros

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 3
2 9 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 7
3 5 88 Aaron Barmore Aaron Barmore Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
4 10 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 6
5 2 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -3
6 1 75M Buddy Mullens Buddy Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -5
7 8 13 Ricky Raper Ricky Raper Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
8 14 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 6
9 7 62 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
10 13 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
11 11 10E Matt Ebarb Matt Ebarb Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
12 17 1G Clay Gardner Clay Gardner Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR 5
13 16 01H Jacob Hammack Jacob Hammack GANADO, TX GANADO, TX 3
14 6 55X Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -8
15 12 71A Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX -3
DNS 19 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -
DNS 18 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
DNS 3 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
DNS 15 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
DNS 20 13R Randy Raper Randy Raper Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
2 7 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 5
3 1 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
4 3 10E Matt Ebarb Matt Ebarb Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
5 5 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
6 4 01H Jacob Hammack Jacob Hammack GANADO, TX GANADO, TX -2
7 DNF 6 13R Randy Raper Randy Raper Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75M Buddy Mullens Buddy Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 4
2 1 55X Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -1
3 3 13 Ricky Raper Ricky Raper Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
4 6 62 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
5 2 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
6 4 1G Clay Gardner Clay Gardner Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR -2
7 DNF 7 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 1
2 4 88 Aaron Barmore Aaron Barmore Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
3 3 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
4 1 71A Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX -3
5 5 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
6 DNF 6 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -

Restricted Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 61 Brannon Lucas Brannon Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
2 5 4D David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX 3
3 3 #5 Owin Halpain Owin Halpain Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 9 19 Beau Chapman Beau Chapman Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 5
5 10 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 5
6 13 29 Harley Knox Harley Knox Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 7
7 2 36 Ashlynn Slough Ashlynn Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -5
8 1 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -7
9 7 B1 Brantley Queeney Brantley Queeney League City, TX League City, TX -2
10 8 13 Jase Raper Jase Raper -2
11 6 102 Audrie Slough Audrie Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -5
12 12 33 Skyler Myers Skyler Myers Ridgewood, TX Ridgewood, TX -
13 11 103 Hanne Davis Hanne Davis Ridgewood, TX Ridgewood, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 5
2 5 36 Ashlynn Slough Ashlynn Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX 3
3 2 102 Audrie Slough Audrie Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -1
4 3 13 Jase Raper Jase Raper -1
5 7 B1 Brantley Queeney Brantley Queeney League City, TX League City, TX 2
6 4 103 Hanne Davis Hanne Davis Ridgewood, TX Ridgewood, TX -2
7 DNF 1 29 Harley Knox Harley Knox Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #5 Owin Halpain Owin Halpain Austin, TX Austin, TX -
2 3 61 Brannon Lucas Brannon Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
3 5 4D David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX 2
4 2 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
5 6 19 Beau Chapman Beau Chapman Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 1
6 4 33 Skyler Myers Skyler Myers Ridgewood, TX Ridgewood, TX -2

Pipeline MD Turf Tire Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
2 3 99 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 1
3 18 21 Harley Landry Harley Landry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 15
4 2 83 Reggie Threlkeld Reggie Threlkeld Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
5 4 17 Chad Fuselier Chad Fuselier Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
6 6 92 Bubba Runnels Bubba Runnels Hitchcock, TX Hitchcock, TX -
7 19 70 Anthony Reaves Anthony Reaves Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 12
8 8 22 Dustin Bottoms Dustin Bottoms Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
9 14 81 Nathan Parrish Nathan Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 5
10 11 33 Dakota Perry Dakota Perry Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 1
11 13 12 Maren Landry Maren Landry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
12 12 105 David Beard SR David Beard SR Lake Jackson, TX Lake Jackson, TX -
13 7 58R Christian Jackson Christian Jackson Liverpool, TX Liverpool, TX -6
14 15 43C Channon McDaneld Channon McDaneld Rosharon, TX Rosharon, TX 1
15 5 54 Brian Caldwell Brian Caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX -10
16 9 51 Brian Perry Brian Perry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -7
17 10 13K Dennis Holley Dennis Holley Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -7
18 17 49 Bryan Robinson Bryan Robinson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
DNS 16 19R Bradley Regian Bradley Regian Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Chad Fuselier Chad Fuselier Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 4 54 Brian Caldwell Brian Caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 2
3 3 51 Brian Perry Brian Perry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
4 7 58R Christian Jackson Christian Jackson Liverpool, TX Liverpool, TX 3
5 DNF 1 49 Bryan Robinson Bryan Robinson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
6 DNF 5 21 Harley Landry Harley Landry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
7 DNF 6 70 Anthony Reaves Anthony Reaves Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 87 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 5
2 2 22 Dustin Bottoms Dustin Bottoms Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
3 1 13K Dennis Holley Dennis Holley Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -2
4 4 33 Dakota Perry Dakota Perry Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX -
5 3 12 Maren Landry Maren Landry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
6 5 43C Channon McDaneld Channon McDaneld Rosharon, TX Rosharon, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Reggie Threlkeld Reggie Threlkeld Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
2 6 99 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 4
3 5 92 Bubba Runnels Bubba Runnels Hitchcock, TX Hitchcock, TX 2
4 3 105 David Beard SR David Beard SR Lake Jackson, TX Lake Jackson, TX -1
5 1 81 Nathan Parrish Nathan Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -4
6 2 19R Bradley Regian Bradley Regian Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -4

Junior Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Corbin Weekly Corbin Weekly Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
2 6 24C Carolynn Sanders Carolynn Sanders Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 4
3 1 53 Carson Pharis Carson Pharis Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -2
4 5 25M Laney McNeil Laney McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
5 3 44 Brooke Mccool Brooke Mccool Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -2
6 7 22 Greyson Henry Greyson Henry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
7 9 16 Jett Swindoll Jett Swindoll La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 2
8 13 882 john mims john mims Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 5
9 4 51 Kase Martin Kase Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -5
10 10 8 Rooster Knox Rooster Knox Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
11 11 314 Lorlai Thomas Lorlai Thomas Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
12 8 077 Cally Woodrow Cally Woodrow Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -4
13 12 01 Hayes Perry Hayes Perry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Carson Pharis Carson Pharis Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 1
2 4 44 Brooke Mccool Brooke Mccool Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 2
3 6 51 Kase Martin Kase Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 3
4 7 25M Laney McNeil Laney McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
5 3 8 Rooster Knox Rooster Knox Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
6 1 01 Hayes Perry Hayes Perry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -5
7 5 882 john mims john mims Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Corbin Weekly Corbin Weekly Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
2 1 24C Carolynn Sanders Carolynn Sanders Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -1
3 4 22 Greyson Henry Greyson Henry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
4 5 077 Cally Woodrow Cally Woodrow Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 1
5 6 16 Jett Swindoll Jett Swindoll La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 1
6 3 314 Lorlai Thomas Lorlai Thomas Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -3

Sportsman

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13R Randy Raper Randy Raper Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
2 1 13 Nic Smithson Nic Smithson Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -1
3 2 72S Landon Sibery Landon Sibery New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -1

Mini Karts

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12J Logan McNeil Logan McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
2 1 05 Bradley Pounds Bradley Pounds Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -1
3 5 28 Ethan Munoz Ethan Munoz Angelton, TX Angelton, TX 2
4 4 13K Keegan Holley Keegan Holley Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -
5 3 18 Sawyer Zermeno Sawyer Zermeno Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
6 8 88 Messiah Tabares Messiah Tabares Bay City, TX Bay City, TX 2
7 6 007 Charlotte Woodrow Charlotte Woodrow Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -1
8 13 25 Axle Strong Axle Strong Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 5
9 7 44M Jacob McCool Jacob McCool Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -2
10 10 5 Kenneth Cardin Kenneth Cardin Jones Creek, TX Jones Creek, TX -
11 9 5N Roper Nichols Roper Nichols Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
12 11 96A Angela Shipman Angela Shipman Old River, TX Old River, TX -1
13 12 12 Jaxon Edgar Jaxon Edgar Rosharon, TX Rosharon, TX -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 Bradley Pounds Bradley Pounds Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 4
2 7 12J Logan McNeil Logan McNeil Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 5
3 1 007 Charlotte Woodrow Charlotte Woodrow Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -2
4 2 44M Jacob McCool Jacob McCool Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -2
5 3 5N Roper Nichols Roper Nichols Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
6 6 96A Angela Shipman Angela Shipman Old River, TX Old River, TX -
DNS 4 25 Axle Strong Axle Strong Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13K Keegan Holley Keegan Holley Dayton, TX Dayton, TX 1
2 6 18 Sawyer Zermeno Sawyer Zermeno Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
3 5 28 Ethan Munoz Ethan Munoz Angelton, TX Angelton, TX 2
4 1 88 Messiah Tabares Messiah Tabares Bay City, TX Bay City, TX -3
5 3 5 Kenneth Cardin Kenneth Cardin Jones Creek, TX Jones Creek, TX -2
6 4 12 Jaxon Edgar Jaxon Edgar Rosharon, TX Rosharon, TX -2

Mighty Karts

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Hudson Jordan Hudson Jordan League City, TX League City, TX -
2 2 97W Westynn Matheny Westynn Matheny Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -
3 4 57 Blake Queeney Blake Queeney League City, TX League City, TX 1
4 6 19T Tinley Regian Tinley Regian Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 2
5 5 17 Liam Kee Liam Kee New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 DNF 3 105 David Beard David Beard Lake Jackson, TX Lake Jackson, TX -3
DNS 7 7H Hayden Moore Hayden Moore Lake Jackson, TX Lake Jackson, TX -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97W Westynn Matheny Westynn Matheny Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 2
2 6 12 Hudson Jordan Hudson Jordan League City, TX League City, TX 4
3 5 105 David Beard David Beard Lake Jackson, TX Lake Jackson, TX 2
4 4 57 Blake Queeney Blake Queeney League City, TX League City, TX -
5 1 19T Tinley Regian Tinley Regian Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -4
6 7 17 Liam Kee Liam Kee New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
7 DNF 2 7H Hayden Moore Hayden Moore Lake Jackson, TX Lake Jackson, TX -5

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Charging Hard! - Micro Sprint Car Racing at Gulf Coast Speedway
Alvin tx gulf coast speedway 2022
Theres A Flip In Turn 3!! | Gulf Coast Speedway | Turf Tire Feature | 9/16/2022
It Got Racy Near the Gulf! | Gulf Coast Speedway | Dawg 50 Feature | 9/17/2022
All Pro Auto
Dusty Moon
Hyper Racing
Pipeline MD