Gulf Coast Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Fastest Little Track In Texas!

Fastest Little Track In Texas!

Join us on Saturday nights for wheel to wheel action. Gates open at 4:00pm with hot lap 6:30p.

Fastest Little Track In Texas!

Fastest Little Track In Texas!

Join us on Saturday nights for wheel to wheel action. Gates open at 4:00pm with hot lap 6:30p.

5/15/2021 - Gulf Coast Speedway

5/15/2021 - Gulf Coast Speedway

Alvin, TX

Weekly Points Race

100$ added to the Restrictor Feature winner. plus a surprise gift to that winner as well.

Classes

  • Hyper Racing NOW600 Micros17 entries
  • NOW600 Restricted Micros7 entries
  • Pipeline MD NOW600 Turf Tire Micros18 entries
    • NOW600 C2 Micros
  • NOW600 Junior Sprints5 entries
  • Sportsman3 entries
  • Mini Karts4 entries
  • Mighty Karts9 entries
  • Dwarf Car11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hyper Racing NOW600 Micros

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 4
2 2 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
3 4 76 Eric Traugott Eric Traugott Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 1
4 10 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX 6
5 6 15G Grant Gilbert Grant Gilbert Texas City, TX Texas City, TX 1
6 13 35 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 7
7 1 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -6
8 11 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 3
9 9 14H Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -
10 7 18 Matt Hudson Matt Hudson Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -3
11 14 16 Cheyenne Swindle Cheyenne Swindle Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
12 3 17 Robert Harbert Robert Harbert Fannett, TX Fannett, TX -9
13 8 29M Lawrence Mann Lawrence Mann Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -5
14 15 38 Dustin Bottoms Dustin Bottoms Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
15 16 81J Crouch Joshua Crouch Joshua Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
16 BF 12 216 John Crouch John Crouch Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
17 17 223 Rick Whatley Rick Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 4
2 8 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 6
3 3 76 Eric Traugott Eric Traugott Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -
4 1 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX -3
5 7 29M Lawrence Mann Lawrence Mann Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
6 2 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -4
7 6 35 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
8 4 16 Cheyenne Swindle Cheyenne Swindle Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
DNS 9 223 Rick Whatley Rick Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Robert Harbert Robert Harbert Fannett, TX Fannett, TX 3
2 8 15G Grant Gilbert Grant Gilbert Texas City, TX Texas City, TX 6
3 7 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
4 5 18 Matt Hudson Matt Hudson Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 1
5 6 14H Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 1
6 2 216 John Crouch John Crouch Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
7 DNF 3 38 Dustin Bottoms Dustin Bottoms Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
DNS 1 81J Crouch Joshua Crouch Joshua Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
All transfer

NOW600 Restricted Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
2 3 21 Dalton Wayne Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 1
3 2 15 KayDee Howard KayDee Howard Iowa Colony, TX Iowa Colony, TX -1
4 5 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
5 6 4 Jude Allgayer Jude Allgayer El Campo, TX El Campo, TX 1
6 4 71 Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX -2
7 7 70 Cheyenne Lang Cheyenne Lang Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 6
2 1 15 KayDee Howard KayDee Howard Iowa Colony, TX Iowa Colony, TX -1
3 4 21 Dalton Wayne Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 1
4 3 71 Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX -1
5 6 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
6 5 4 Jude Allgayer Jude Allgayer El Campo, TX El Campo, TX -1
7 2 70 Cheyenne Lang Cheyenne Lang Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -5
All transfer

Pipeline MD NOW600 Turf Tire Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 38 Doug Watson Doug Watson Houston, TX Houston, TX 9
2 9 97 David McKinney David McKinney Galveston, TX Galveston, TX 7
3 17 83 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 14
4 4 54 Brian Caldwell Brian Caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX -
5 6 19 Ayden Parrish Ayden Parrish Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
6 1 57 Willie Hadley Willie Hadley -5
7 3 83L Rylie Yates Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX Mont Belvieu, TX -4
8 15 81D Darrell Stanford Darrell Stanford Houston, TX Houston, TX 7
9 12 9 David Kulhanek David Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 3
10 5 11 joey whitaker joey whitaker Waller, TX Waller, TX -5
11 14 32T trevor hadley trevor hadley Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 3
12 13 81R kolby stanford kolby stanford Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
13 16 91 Coty Parrish Coty Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
14 11 83K Cody Kokes Cody Kokes -3
15 2 88 Nathan Parrish Nathan Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -13
16 8 20 Logan Dillon Logan Dillon -8
17 7 07 Lawrence Mann Lawrence Mann Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -10
DNS 18 77 Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Doug Watson Doug Watson Houston, TX Houston, TX 5
2 4 20 Logan Dillon Logan Dillon 2
3 1 9 David Kulhanek David Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -2
4 3 11 joey whitaker joey whitaker Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
5 2 81R kolby stanford kolby stanford Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -3
6 DNF 5 91 Coty Parrish Coty Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 David McKinney David McKinney Galveston, TX Galveston, TX 4
2 3 54 Brian Caldwell Brian Caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 1
3 4 07 Lawrence Mann Lawrence Mann Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
4 2 88 Nathan Parrish Nathan Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
5 1 32T trevor hadley trevor hadley Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -4
6 DNF 6 83 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83K Cody Kokes Cody Kokes 5
2 2 83L Rylie Yates Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX Mont Belvieu, TX -
3 3 19 Ayden Parrish Ayden Parrish Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
4 1 57 Willie Hadley Willie Hadley -3
5 5 81D Darrell Stanford Darrell Stanford Houston, TX Houston, TX -
DNS 4 77 Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
All transfer

NOW600 Junior Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cash Lacombe Cash Lacombe League City, TX League City, TX -
2 3 29 Beau Chapman Beau Chapman Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 1
3 4 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
4 5 13 Jase Raper Jase Raper 1
5 2 4 David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Cash Lacombe Cash Lacombe League City, TX League City, TX 3
2 1 4 David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX -1
3 3 29 Beau Chapman Beau Chapman Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
4 2 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
5 5 13 Jase Raper Jase Raper -
All transfer

Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Dennis Dunford Dennis Dunford -
2 2 21H Dustin Hamelmann Dustin Hamelmann League City, TX League City, TX -
3 3 19 Nic Smithson Nic Smithson Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Dennis Dunford Dennis Dunford -
2 2 21H Dustin Hamelmann Dustin Hamelmann League City, TX League City, TX -
3 3 19 Nic Smithson Nic Smithson Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -
All transfer

Mini Karts

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bo Gronstedt Bo Gronstedt Liverpool, TX Liverpool, TX -
2 2 777 Corbin Weekly Corbin Weekly Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
3 4 343H Harper Johnson Harper Johnson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
4 3 5 Trey Myers Trey Myers Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bo Gronstedt Bo Gronstedt Liverpool, TX Liverpool, TX -
2 3 777 Corbin Weekly Corbin Weekly Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
3 4 5 Trey Myers Trey Myers Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
All transfer

Mighty Karts

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 343C Carley Johnson Carley Johnson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 2 63 Monkey Creacy Monkey Creacy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
3 6 06 Ashton Hart Ashton Hart Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
4 8 09 Autumn Pedraza Autumn Pedraza Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
5 7 99 Audrey Parrish Audrey Parrish Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
6 5 24 Carolynn Sanders Carolynn Sanders Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -1
7 9 410 Audree Woellhof Audree Woellhof La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 2
8 DNF 4 0 Adrian Cain Adrian Cain -4
9 DNF 3 00 Weston Crabtree Weston Crabtree Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -6
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 343C Carley Johnson Carley Johnson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 5
2 5 63 Monkey Creacy Monkey Creacy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
3 7 00 Weston Crabtree Weston Crabtree Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
4 8 0 Adrian Cain Adrian Cain 4
5 3 24 Carolynn Sanders Carolynn Sanders Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -2
6 1 06 Ashton Hart Ashton Hart Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -5
7 2 99 Audrey Parrish Audrey Parrish Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -5
8 4 09 Autumn Pedraza Autumn Pedraza Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
9 9 410 Audree Woellhof Audree Woellhof La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -
All transfer

Dwarf Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 2 04 Vallon Osteen Jr Vallon Osteen Jr -
3 3 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis -
4 7 48 Mikey Land Mikey Land Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
5 5 12 Robert Smith Robert Smith Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -
6 6 57R Randy Raper Randy Raper Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
7 10 3S Skyler Usimaki Skyler Usimaki Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX 3
8 8 2 Vallon Osteen Sr Vallon Osteen Sr -
9 DNF 4 56 David Kulhanek David Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -5
DNS 9 18F Chad Fuselier Chad Fuselier Clute, TX Clute, TX -
DNS 11 39 Taylor Land Taylor Land Danbury, TX, TX Danbury, TX, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41T Dustin Rude Dustin Rude Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 4
2 2 56 David Kulhanek David Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
3 1 57R Randy Raper Randy Raper Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
4 6 12 Robert Smith Robert Smith Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 2
5 3 3S Skyler Usimaki Skyler Usimaki Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -2
6 4 39 Taylor Land Taylor Land Danbury, TX, TX Danbury, TX, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Vallon Osteen Jr Vallon Osteen Jr 1
2 4 626 Jason Reavis Jason Reavis 2
3 1 48 Mikey Land Mikey Land Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
4 3 2 Vallon Osteen Sr Vallon Osteen Sr -1
5 5 18F Chad Fuselier Chad Fuselier Clute, TX Clute, TX -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Charging Hard! - Micro Sprint Car Racing at Gulf Coast Speedway
Alvin tx gulf coast speedway 2022
Theres A Flip In Turn 3!! | Gulf Coast Speedway | Turf Tire Feature | 9/16/2022
It Got Racy Near the Gulf! | Gulf Coast Speedway | Dawg 50 Feature | 9/17/2022
All Pro Auto
Dusty Moon
Hyper Racing
Pipeline MD