News

Barmore, Maust, Lucas and Spencer Win at Gulf Coast Speedway!

Barmore, Maust, Lucas and Spencer Win at Gulf Coast Speedway!

ALVIN, Texas (July 17, 2022) - Aaron Barmore, Dalen Maust, Jacob Lucas and David Spencer scored wins on Saturday at Gulf Coast Speedway with both NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Weekly Racing and NOW600 Helo Vodka Ark-La-Tex Region.

25 Stock Non-Wing, 8 Restricted ‘A’ Class, 11 Turf Tire and 8 Junior Sprints were on hand for the Saturday night special.

The Gulf Coast Speedway is back to action on Saturday, July 30 while the NOW600 Ark-La-Tex Region gets back to racing on Friday, July 22 at Sabine Speedway in Many, Louisiana.

RACE RESULTS >>
7/16/2022 at Gulf Coast Speedway
NOW600 Helo Vodka Ark-La-Tex Region
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Weekly Racing

Stock Non-Wing | NOW600 Ark-La-Tex Non-Wing Micros

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 88-Aaron Barmore[1]; 2. 72-Alex Karpowicz[3]; 3. 171-Alex Caldwell[7]; 4. 19-Kaden Trotter[11]; 5. 93-Isaiah Garcia[5]; 6. 62-Rachel Zabawa[16]; 7. 27-Jace Alvarez[9]; 8. 9D-Degan Lelsz[15]; 9. 14H-Harley Whatley[19]; 10. 224-Cheyenne Lang[22]; 11. 15G-Grant Gilbert[20]; 12. 92-Tim Ferguson[24]; 13. 91-Bash Ferguson[12]; 14. 18W-Wyatt Bruce[21]; 15. 41T-Tanner Dunlap[18]; 16. 24-Ryder Wells[8]; 17. (DNF) 29M-Lawrence Mann[10]; 18. (DNF) 95-Deuce Chamberlain[17]; 19. (DNF) 11M-Lawrence Mann Jr[2]; 20. (DNF) 8-Dustin Bottoms[6]; 21. (DNF) 55X-Connor Chamberlain[4]; 22. (DNF) 13-Ricky Raper[13]; 23. (DNF) 97-Laramie Lacomb[14]; 24. (DNS) 01-Weldon Buford

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Aaron Barmore[9]; 2. 72-Alex Karpowicz[5]; 3. 19-Kaden Trotter[4]; 4. 8-Dustin Bottoms[8]; 5. 9D-Degan Lelsz[2]; 6. 62-Rachel Zabawa[6]; 7. 18W-Wyatt Bruce[3]; 8. 224-Cheyenne Lang[7]; 9. (DNS) 01-Weldon Buford

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Isaiah Garcia[1]; 2. 27-Jace Alvarez[2]; 3. 55X-Connor Chamberlain[6]; 4. 171-Alex Caldwell[7]; 5. 97-Laramie Lacomb[3]; 6. 95-Deuce Chamberlain[5]; 7. 14H-Harley Whatley[4]; 8. (DNS) 92-Tim Ferguson

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11M-Lawrence Mann Jr[3]; 2. 29M-Lawrence Mann[1]; 3. 91-Bash Ferguson[2]; 4. 24-Ryder Wells[7]; 5. 13-Ricky Raper[6]; 6. 41T-Tanner Dunlap[5]; 7. 15G-Grant Gilbert[4]; 8. (DNS) 18-Matt Hudson

Restricted 'A' Class | NOW600 Ark-La-Tex Restricted Micros

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 84-Dalten Maust[1]; 2. 61-Brannon Lucas[2]; 3. 4-Jude Allgayer[4]; 4. 19-Beau Chapman[7]; 5. 12-Kinzlie Riley[5]; 6. 97-Cash Lacombe[3]; 7. 71-Anthony Rea[8]; 8. 21H-Dilynn Hamelman[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 84-Dalten Maust[3]; 2. 61-Brannon Lucas[4]; 3. 97-Cash Lacombe[6]; 4. 4-Jude Allgayer[7]; 5. 12-Kinzlie Riley[1]; 6. 21H-Dilynn Hamelman[2]; 7. 19-Beau Chapman[5]; 8. 71-Anthony Rea[8]

Junior Sprints | NOW600 Junior Sprints

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4-David Spencer[2]; 2. 36-Ashlynn Slough[5]; 3. 24C-Carolynn Sanders[4]; 4. 73-Ty Fulghum[3]; 5. 63-Monkey Creacy[7]; 6. 39-Holley Spake[1]; 7. 06-Hart Ashton[8]; 8. 13-Jase Raper[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4-David Spencer[3]; 2. 39-Holley Spake[6]; 3. 73-Ty Fulghum[4]; 4. 24C-Carolynn Sanders[2]; 5. 36-Ashlynn Slough[5]; 6. 13-Jase Raper[7]; 7. 06-Hart Ashton[1]; 8. 63-Monkey Creacy[8]

Economy Micros | NOW600 Turf Tire Micros

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 118-Jacob Lucas[1]; 2. 83-Chris Russell[3]; 3. 54-brian caldwell[2]; 4. 22-Caleb Henry[5]; 5. 83K-Cody Kokes[11]; 6. 63-Dylan Rogers[10]; 7. 13R-Randy Raper[6]; 8. 7R-Rylie Yates[7]; 9. 21T-Stephen Robbins[4]; 10. 51-Brian Perry[9]; 11. 171-Alex Caldwell[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83K-Cody Kokes[2]; 2. 54-brian caldwell[3]; 3. 21T-Stephen Robbins[4]; 4. 13R-Randy Raper[6]; 5. 171-Alex Caldwell[5]; 6. 63-Dylan Rogers[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 118-Jacob Lucas[2]; 2. 83-Chris Russell[3]; 3. 22-Caleb Henry[4]; 4. 7R-Rylie Yates[5]; 5. 51-Brian Perry[1]

Forgot Password?