Gulf Coast Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Fastest Little Track In Texas!

Fastest Little Track In Texas!

Join us on Saturday nights for wheel to wheel action. Gates open at 4:00pm with hot lap 6:30p.

Fastest Little Track In Texas!

Fastest Little Track In Texas!

Join us on Saturday nights for wheel to wheel action. Gates open at 4:00pm with hot lap 6:30p.

9/15/2023 - Gulf Coast Speedway

9/15/2023 - Gulf Coast Speedway

Alvin, TX

Dawg 50 Prelim Night

Top 4 600s lock into Dawg 50 A main.

Classes

  • Hyper Racing NOW600 Micros39 entries
  • NOW600 Restricted Micros10 entries
  • Pipeline MD NOW600 Turf Tire Micros24 entries
  • NOW600 Junior Sprints12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hyper Racing NOW600 Micros

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 11
2 4 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 2
3 2 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
4 6 93 Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
5 8 14G Madelyn Gjerness Madelyn Gjerness Inola, OK Inola, OK 3
6 1 68 Landon Ellis Landon Ellis Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -5
7 11 34 Colton Robinson Colton Robinson Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 4
8 5 11O Karter Battarbee Karter Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
9 3 13 Ricky Raper Ricky Raper Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -6
10 16 24T Glenn James Bratti Glenn James Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 6
11 20 19J Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 9
12 10 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -2
13 17 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
14 24 55X Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 10
15 18 62 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
16 13 38 Karson Battarbee Karson Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
17 23 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 6
18 21 93R Shane Birchfield Shane Birchfield Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
19 7 24 Ryker Pace Ryker Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -12
20 14 8 Dustin Bottoms Dustin Bottoms Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -6
21 22 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 1
22 9 93C Matt Carr Matt Carr Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -13
23 19 1H Dustin Hamelmann Dustin Hamelmann League City, TX League City, TX -4
DNS 15 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX 3
2 1 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
3 6 1H Dustin Hamelmann Dustin Hamelmann League City, TX League City, TX 3
4 3 93R Shane Birchfield Shane Birchfield Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
5 9 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
6 7 71A Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX 1
7 8 81G Giancarlo Ramessar Giancarlo Ramessar Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 1
8 5 24C Harley Landry Harley Landry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
9 2 21T Stephen Robbins Stephen Robbins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -7
DNS 13 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -
DNS 10 43 Brian Caldwell Brian Caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX -
DNS 12 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
DNS 11 70 Anthony Reaves Anthony Reaves Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24T Glenn James Bratti Glenn James Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
2 2 62 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
3 12 19J Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 9
4 4 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
5 5 55X Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
6 11 52JR Conner Long Conner Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 5
7 3 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
8 6 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -2
9 7 15G Grant Gilbert Grant Gilbert Texas City, TX Texas City, TX -2
10 8 14H Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -2
11 9 01H Jacob Hammack Jacob Hammack GANADO, TX GANADO, TX -2
DNS 10 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 68 Landon Ellis Landon Ellis Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 5
2 4 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 2
3 7 14G Madelyn Gjerness Madelyn Gjerness Inola, OK Inola, OK 4
4 2 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
5 5 55X Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
6 8 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX 2
7 DNF 1 52JR Conner Long Conner Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -6
8 DNF 3 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 6 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
3 2 21T Stephen Robbins Stephen Robbins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
4 8 38 Karson Battarbee Karson Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
5 4 1H Dustin Hamelmann Dustin Hamelmann League City, TX League City, TX -1
6 7 71A Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX 1
7 3 01H Jacob Hammack Jacob Hammack GANADO, TX GANADO, TX -4
8 5 43 Brian Caldwell Brian Caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11O Karter Battarbee Karter Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
2 4 34 Colton Robinson Colton Robinson Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 2
3 5 8 Dustin Bottoms Dustin Bottoms Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
4 1 24C Harley Landry Harley Landry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
5 7 93R Shane Birchfield Shane Birchfield Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
6 8 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 2
7 DNF 2 70 Anthony Reaves Anthony Reaves Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -5
DNS 6 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93C Matt Carr Matt Carr Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 5 24 Ryker Pace Ryker Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 3
3 8 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 5
4 6 24T Glenn James Bratti Glenn James Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 2
5 4 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
6 3 14H Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -3
7 7 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
8 DNF 1 19J Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
2 6 13 Ricky Raper Ricky Raper Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 4
3 2 62 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
4 7 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 3
5 1 15G Grant Gilbert Grant Gilbert Texas City, TX Texas City, TX -4
6 4 81G Giancarlo Ramessar Giancarlo Ramessar Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -2
7 DNF 5 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -2

NOW600 Restricted Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
2 1 73 Ty Fulghum Ty Fulghum Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
3 4 36 Ashlynn Slough Ashlynn Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX 1
4 5 15 KayDee Howard KayDee Howard Iowa Colony, TX Iowa Colony, TX 1
5 9 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
6 7 11 Mattix McBride Mattix McBride Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
7 8 81G Giancarlo Ramessar Giancarlo Ramessar Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 1
8 10 101 Molli Miller Molli Miller Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 2
9 6 97 Cash Lacombe Cash Lacombe League City, TX League City, TX -3
10 2 4D David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4D David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX 1
2 5 73 Ty Fulghum Ty Fulghum Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 3
3 4 97 Cash Lacombe Cash Lacombe League City, TX League City, TX 1
4 3 81G Giancarlo Ramessar Giancarlo Ramessar Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -1
5 1 101 Molli Miller Molli Miller Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -
2 2 15 KayDee Howard KayDee Howard Iowa Colony, TX Iowa Colony, TX -
3 5 36 Ashlynn Slough Ashlynn Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX 2
4 4 11 Mattix McBride Mattix McBride Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 3 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2

Pipeline MD NOW600 Turf Tire Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 dusty fincher dusty fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX -
2 6 99 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 4
3 7 54 Brian Caldwell Brian Caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 4
4 23 45R Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 19
5 5 92 Bubba Runnels Bubba Runnels Hitchcock, TX Hitchcock, TX -
6 15 71 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 9
7 13 29 Dan Tucker Dan Tucker Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 6
8 2 20 Joseph Ferro Joseph Ferro League City, TX League City, TX -6
9 4 21 Harley Landry Harley Landry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -5
10 19 57 Damien Sumrall Damien Sumrall Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 9
11 3 24K Kenneth Moore Kenneth Moore Lake Jackson, TX Lake Jackson, TX -8
12 18 47 Joe Durso Joe Durso West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX 6
13 21 49 Bryan Robinson Bryan Robinson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 8
14 10 22 Caleb Henry Caleb Henry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
15 8 51 Brian Perry Brian Perry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -7
16 11 64 Kenny Caldwell Kenny Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -5
17 9 33 Dakota Perry Dakota Perry Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX -8
18 12 13K Dennis Holley Dennis Holley Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -6
19 20 63R Dylan Rogers Dylan Rogers .Alvin, TX .Alvin, TX 1
20 17 11X Cherie Fincher Cherie Fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX -3
21 14 03 John Matheny John Matheny Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -7
22 22 105 David Beard SR David Beard SR Lake Jackson, TX Lake Jackson, TX -
23 24 24G Kendyl Guillot Kendyl Guillot Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 1
24 16 70 Anthony Reaves Anthony Reaves Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Harley Landry Harley Landry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
2 3 51 Brian Perry Brian Perry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
3 1 64 Kenny Caldwell Kenny Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -2
4 4 71 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
5 7 03 John Matheny John Matheny Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 2
6 5 70 Anthony Reaves Anthony Reaves Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -1
7 6 63R Dylan Rogers Dylan Rogers .Alvin, TX .Alvin, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24K Kenneth Moore Kenneth Moore Lake Jackson, TX Lake Jackson, TX 1
2 4 92 Bubba Runnels Bubba Runnels Hitchcock, TX Hitchcock, TX 2
3 8 101 dusty fincher dusty fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX 5
4 5 33 Dakota Perry Dakota Perry Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 1
5 7 13K Dennis Holley Dennis Holley Dayton, TX Dayton, TX 2
6 1 47 Joe Durso Joe Durso West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -5
7 6 57 Damien Sumrall Damien Sumrall Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
8 3 49 Bryan Robinson Bryan Robinson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
2 3 54 Brian Caldwell Brian Caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 1
3 8 20 Joseph Ferro Joseph Ferro League City, TX League City, TX 5
4 5 22 Caleb Henry Caleb Henry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
5 7 29 Dan Tucker Dan Tucker Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
6 4 11X Cherie Fincher Cherie Fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX -2
7 DNF 6 105 David Beard SR David Beard SR Lake Jackson, TX Lake Jackson, TX -1
8 DNF 2 45R Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -6

NOW600 Junior Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Greyson Henry Greyson Henry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 5 777 Corbin Weekly Corbin Weekly Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
3 3 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
4 4 11S Sawyer McBride Sawyer McBride Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 2 12P Collin Pruitt Collin Pruitt Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -3
6 7 13 Jase Raper Jase Raper 1
7 6 24C Carolynn Sanders Carolynn Sanders Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -1
8 8 102 Audrie Slough Audrie Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -
9 9 8 Harley Knox Harley Knox Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
10 11 077 Cally Woodrow Cally Woodrow Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX 1
11 10 251 kinslee mckelvy kinslee mckelvy West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -1
12 12 01 Hayes Perry Hayes Perry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11S Sawyer McBride Sawyer McBride Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 3 777 Corbin Weekly Corbin Weekly Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
3 6 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
4 2 102 Audrie Slough Audrie Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -2
5 4 8 Harley Knox Harley Knox Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
6 5 01 Hayes Perry Hayes Perry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12P Collin Pruitt Collin Pruitt Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
2 5 22 Greyson Henry Greyson Henry Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
3 1 24C Carolynn Sanders Carolynn Sanders Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -2
4 3 13 Jase Raper Jase Raper -1
5 4 251 kinslee mckelvy kinslee mckelvy West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -1
6 6 077 Cally Woodrow Cally Woodrow Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Charging Hard! - Micro Sprint Car Racing at Gulf Coast Speedway
Alvin tx gulf coast speedway 2022
Theres A Flip In Turn 3!! | Gulf Coast Speedway | Turf Tire Feature | 9/16/2022
It Got Racy Near the Gulf! | Gulf Coast Speedway | Dawg 50 Feature | 9/17/2022
All Pro Auto
Dusty Moon
Hyper Racing
Pipeline MD